Our sponsors

Whether a public organization or private individual, we would like to thank all our sponsors for their continuing generosity. If you, or your organization would like to support Toulouse Business School by becoming a sponsor, then please contact Vincent BELHASSEN.

The founding members

BANQUE COURTOIS

Dominique Chastel
Dominique Chastel

La Banque Courtois, membre fondateur de la Fondation TBSThe Banque Courtois and the Chairman of its Board of Directors, Dominique Chastel, were among the first to support the Toulouse Business School Foundation.

It should be noted that Franck Courtois de Viçose, who was then President of the Toulouse Chamber of Commerce, founded the “Ecole Supérieure de Commerce de Toulouse” in 1903.

 

ATALE

Pierre Bonald
Pierre Bonald

L'association ATALE, membre fondateur de la Fondation TBSThe ATALE association (Association Toulousaine pour l’Accueil et le Logement des Etudiants, which integrates and accommodates TBS’s students) was founded in 1986 by a handful of visionary graduates from the Toulouse Business School.

The association is led by Marie-Claude Augier, (Chairwoman) and Pierre Bonald (Treasurer). They actively participated in the work of the Steering Committee for the Foundation’s Development Campaign.

 

Philippe Chausson
Philippe Chausson

Association of the Friends of the Groupe Ecole Supérieure de Commerce de Toulouse (GESCT)

Created in 2005,and headed first by Béatrice Bouffil, and then by Philippe Chausson, the association was the precursor of the Foundation. Its sole objective was to raise the funds needed to create the Foundation. 

Our sponsors

Gold

Name First name Promotion
BROU Jean-François ESC 1979
CHAUSSON Philippe ESC 1975
HURSTEL Pierre ESC 1980
IGALENS Jacques  
JOUGLA Philippe ESC 1975
LEYGONIE Alain ESC 1961
LIBEROS Christian  
MAGNIN Françoise  
SEAC Guiraud Frères    

Silver-gilt

Name First name Promotion
BENCHIMOL Daniel ESC 1977
CANCIANI Mario  
LECHON Damien ESC 1969
PASSERON Hervé  

Silver

Name First name Promotion
ACAT VERGNET Muriel ESC 1989
ADNET Laurent ESC 1998
BALLAND Patrick  
BATTAGLIO Jean-Marc  
BLANCHARD Olivier  
BONALD Pierre ESC 1971
CAZES-VALETTE Geneviève  
COPIN Alain  
DELPECH Jacques ESC 1970
DIGOUT Jacques  
ECHEVARRIA Joël ESC 1987 / CPA 2009
FONTANA Sylviane  
GINESTE Daniel ESC 1979
HUYNH Le Duong ESC 1958
KLARSFELD Alain  
LAURIAC Paul  
LAUZERAL Jean-Louis ESC 1953
MARECHAL Charles ESC 1972
MARTINS Alexandre bel ESC 1993
MERIC Gilles ESC 1980
OURLIAC Elisabeth ESC 1981
TERRAZZONI Claude  
VIVES Pierre-Henri ESC 1974

Bronze

Name First name Promotion
ABRIBAT Christine  
ADNET Stéphane ESC 1997 / MBA CONSULTING 2009
OUTEMSSA Aiad ESC 2005
ALBERNY Jean  
ALGANS Solange  
AMBROSINO Jean-Marc  
AMIAND Alain ESC 1964
AMIRI Damien BACHELOR 2011
ANGLADE Alexia ESC 1997
ANTARIEU François ESC 1980
ARIE Nicole ESC 1972
ARIF Mélissa BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
ARRESTIER Nicole  
ARSEGUEL Cindy BACHELOR 2011
ASSASSI Isabelle ESC 1984
AUSTRUY Jean-Pierre  
AZORIN Océane BACHELOR 2011
AZZOUG Yasmina ESC 1996
BALMAT Noémie ESC 2012
BANNHOLTZER Mickaël ESC 2010
BARA Laurence  
BARRE Serge  
BARTHE-DEJEAN Vincent  
BARZANTNY Cordula ESC 1990
BECK Sébastien ESC 2012
BECQUEY Amaury BACHELOR 2013 / ESC 2016
BENABDELJALIL Youssef ESC 2015
BENAROYA Christophe ESC 1993
BENCHIMOL Alice BACHELOR 2012
BERDOUES COUDOUY Sophie  
BERGUES Patrick ESC 1988
BERNARD Pierre BACHELOR 2011
BERNARDO Dominique  
BERTIN Denis  
BIBIAN Christophe BACHELOR 2010
BIDEGAIN Jean-Luc ESC 1975
BIEKER Andréa  
BIRADES Jean-Bernard  
BIZE Greg-Henri ESC 2006
BLAISE Maxime BACHELOR 2010
BONIS Maud BACHELOR 2011
BONNAFE Thierry  
BONNEL Valérie  
BORG Alain ESC 2001
BORIES Jacques ESC 1982
BOSC Olivier ESC 1996
BOUCHARD Denis ESC 1986
BOUCHOT Jean-Luc ESC 1978
BOULLET Fanny BACHELOR 2011
BOURGEOIS Olivier  
BOURGEOIS Thimothé BACHELOR 2010
BOUSQUET Bernard ESC 1976
BOUYSSIE Dominique  
BOYE Jean-Paul ESC 1979
BRACHET Pauline BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
BRANDENBURG Patrick ESC 1983
BRECHENMACHER Sylvia ESC 1994
BRIFFON Jean ESC 1972
BRIOT Romain ESC 2004
BRITIT Zakaria BACHELOR 2011
BROCHARD Jean-Pierre  
BROS Christian ESC 1975
BRUGEROLLES Elia BACHELOR 2010
BRUN Yves ESC 1972
BRUNEL DUBECH Cécile  
BURCET Patrick Josep  
BURGUIERE Jean-Charles ESC 2004
BUZY PUCHEU Marc BACHELOR 2013
CABANEL Colin ESC 2013
CABAU Daniel  
CABROL Michel  
CABROL Philippe ESC 2004
CADOT Odile  
CAHUZAC Arnaud BACHELOR 2011
CALVET Gérard  
CAPGRAS Alain ESC 1968
CAZEAUBON Sophie  
CAZES-VALETTE Geneviève ESC 1977
CESTAC Patricia  
CHABANE Delphine ESC 2015
CHAGNY Muriel ESC 1986
CHAMBRE Annie  
CHARLAS Béatrice  
CHARPENTIER Guillaume ESC 2001
CHAUCHARD Matthieu MS AUDIT INTERNE ET CONTRÔLE DE GESTION 2008
CHAYRIGUET Alain  
CHRAIBI Hassan ESC 2011
CIGLIA Jean-Pierre  
CLAVERIE Alain  
CLOT Jean-Pierre ESC 1980
COBOS Blanche ESC 1980
COCHEZ Pascal  
COMBES Nicolas BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
CORDIER Mathieu  
COURANT Christophe  
COURNEAU Jean-Jacques  
COUSI Philippe  
COUTTIER Christophe  
COZETTE Jeanne BACHELOR 2012
CROS Simone ESC 1982
DAYDE Philippe  
DE CROUZET Christine  
DECAS Lucile BACHELOR 2011
DECAUP Joanna BACHELOR 2011
DEDIEU Michel  
DELAPART Marc AEROSPACE MBA 2005
DELESTRE Céline  
DELMAS Francis  
DELOIRE Michel  
DELUBAC Pauline BACHELOR 2011 / MS AUDIT INTERNET ET CONTRÔLE DE GESTION 2015
DEMANGE Robert  
DEMORY Christophe MS LOGISTIQUE ACHAT & ECHANGES INTERNATIONAUX 2014
DENTAUD Bruno  
DESPAUX Coralie BACHELOR 2011
DESPRES Georges  
DESROSIERS Raphael ESC 2016
DIALMA Madelyne BACHELOR 2011
DIOT Lucien BACHELOR 2011
DRIGUES Vincent BACHELOR 2011
DU LAC Renaud  
DUBIE Guy  
DUBUC Serge  
DUCHMANN Jean-Jacques  
DUNGLAS Catherine  
DUVAL Ophelia ESC 2017
ECKELMANN Monique ESC 1984
EL KOUCHE Karim ESC 2005
EMERY Marc  
ERNY Catherine ESC 1992
FABRE Daniel MS ENTREPREUNARAIT 2003
FABRE-BARTHEZ Paul BACHELOR 2011
FABRIES Jean-Pierre  
FAGE Isabel  
FAUCHER Philippe  
FAURE Alain Robert METIER DIRIGEANT 1986
FAURE Eric  
FAURE Marie Pascale  
FAURE Thierry CS GESTION DU PATRIMOINE 2010
FERNANDEZ Marine BACHELOR 2011
FIORIO Laurent ESC 1989
FLAMENT Gery  
FLORIO Auguste  
FLUCHA Pascale  
FOMEKONG Joël-Christian BACHELOR 2010 / ESC 2013
FORMICA Mario  
FORN Georges  
FOUCAULT Philippe  
FOURRE Angelo ESC 2012 / EXECUTIVE MBA 2012
FRANCES Anais BACHELOR 2011
FRIEDERICH FALIERES Brigitte  
GACHES-BIEBUYCK Arlette  
GALINIER Sylvia  
GARONI Régis  
GARROS Pierre  
GARY Christian ESC 1973
GASC-PHILIPPOT Christophe  
GASIGLIA Hervé  
GAUTHE Françoise  
GAVIN Patrick  
GENAILLE Camille BACHELOR 2011
GENIN Alexandra BACHELOR 2015
GENTIE Alice ESC 2014
GIRARD Alain  
GIRAUD Esteve ESC 2012
GIRAUD Pierre MS MANAGEMENT INNOVATION ET TRANSFERT TECHNOLOGIQUE 1990
GMEREK Philippe ESC 2012 / EXECUTIVE MBA 2012
GONZALEZ Marc  
GORISSE Philippe  
GOUZENES Dominique  
GOYHENECHE-PABIAN Cécile  
GRIMAL Ines BACHELOR 2011
GUELL Xavier ESC 2002
GUERIN Sophie ESC 2010
GUEYMARD Olivier ESC 2012
GUILLET Evelyne  
GUIRY Martine  
HAYENS Olaf ESC 1994
HERMET Caroline ESC 1984
HETAULT Anne-Sophie ESC 2015
IMBERT Frédéric ESC 1990
ISTIN Pauline ESC 2016
IZARD Quentin BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
JAGUENAUD Jean-Michel ESC 1989
JAHIER Marc-François ESC 2013
JAOUEN Maureen BACHELOR 2013
JIFFARD Emilie  
JOUANIN Henri CPA 2005
JOUIN-SELLEZ Matthias ESC 2012
JUILLARD Laurent ESC 2007
KANYAMIBWA William BACHELOR 2011
KAUFFER Florence  
KAYSER Henri  
KESSLER Tiphaine BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
KLEIN Jean-Michel  
KLEINMANN Gérard  
KONE Patrick  
KREMER Loïc ESC 2012
KRUMBHOLZ Lucas ESC 2017
LABARRERE Jean-Noël CPA 2016
LABAS Mickael ESC 2007
LABATUT Didier  
LABRO Ludovic BACHELOR 2011
LACAPERE Daniel  
LACAZE Francis  
LACAZE Véronique  
LAFFERRERE Patrick  
LAFFORGUE Philippe  
LAFON Jacques ESC 1978
LAGARDE-DAYDE Harmony BACHELOR 2011
LAMBOLEY Eric  
LAMOUILLE Jean ESC 1956
LANNES Arnaud BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
LARABI Mohamed  
LARROQUE Benoît ESC 1988
LASSALLE Didier  
LASSALLE Julien BACHELOR 2011
LASSERRADE Veronique ESC 1988
LAUGUEUX Guillaume BACHELOR 2013
LAURENT Baptiste BACHELOR 2011
LE BEVILLON Anne-Marie  
LE PETIT Lise ESC 2010
LECHAUX Marc  
LECOMTE Philippe  
LECOURT Martin BACHELOR 2010
LECRU-CHALON Monique  
LEGALO Yves  
LEJEUNE Frédéric ESC 2013
LEONELLI Antoine  
LEVY Florence  
LOMBARD Chantal  
LOPEZ Julien  
LUNARDI Françoise ESC 1988
MAFFRE Jean-François CPA 2015
MAFFRE Laurent BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
MAIA Maria  
MAILLET Lionel ESC 1990
MAKAROVA Maria BACHELOR 2011
MALAVAL Bertrand BACHELOR 2013 / ESC 2015
MALAVAL Philippe ESC 1978
MALE Jean-Louis  
MARIN Zoé ESC 2012
MARQUET Corine  
MARTINEZ Jean-Marc  
MARTY Alain  
MAS AURADON  
MASSOT Philippe  
MATHIEU Fabien MS AUSIT INTERNE ET CONTRÔLE DE GESTION 1999
MATHY Ornella BACHELOR 2011
MAYANOBE Daniel  
MAYAUD Elise ESC 2013
MAZIER André  
M'BIGUINO Enée-Sylvain BACHELOR 2011
MENETRIER Marie BACHELOR 2011
MERCURI Hervé ESC 1969
MIANE Bertrand  
MICHEL Clémence BACHELOR 2011
MIKOLAJCJZAK Pauline BACHELOR 2011
MILLET Pascale  
MIQUEL BELAUD Nicole  
MIRANDE-BROUCAS Pierre BACHELOR 2010
MOEENI Victor ESC 2012
MOLERO Jean-Luc BACHELOR 2011
MONARD Paul  
MONOD Pierre  
MONTAGNAC Vincent  
MORTHOMAS Damien BACHELOR 2011
MOTTON Lucille BACHELOR 2011 / CS GESTION DU DEVELOPPEMENT DURABLE ET CHANGEMENT CLIMATIQUE 2012
MOUFEKKIR Karim BACHELOR 2009
MOURREJEAU Eric  
MOURREJEAU Xavier BACHELOR 2013
MUGANE Allan BACHELOR 2010 / MS MANAGEMENT DES INSTITUTIONS ET DES ACTIVITES SPORTIVES 2013
NALPAS Nicolas  
NARBARRA Pierre  
NAVARRO Benjamin BACHELOR 2011
NEGRE Thierry  
NORMAND Nicole ESC 1980
NTSIETE Venance BACHELOR 2011
NUNES Antoine  
OKONGWU Herbert  
OLAÏZOLA Jean BACHELOR 2011
OLIVIER Jean-Marc  
OLIVIER Pierre ESC 1993
ORDONNEAUD Véronique  
ORTOLLAN Agnès  
PADOVANI Jean-François BACHELOR 2014
PAGLIARINO Alexia MS MARKETING MANAGEMENT & COMMUNICATION (EN) 2006
PAILLARES Hélène  
PALANQUE Alexandre BACHELOR 2011
PALOMBA Stéphane ESC 1984
PALUDETTO Sylvaine ESC 1980
PASQUIER-MEUNIER Olivier ESC 2010
PASSERON Caroline  
PECH Guillaume BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
PERET Christelle  
PERIE Eleonore BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
PERILHON Virginie BACHELOR 2012
PEYRE Jean-Philippe  
PICARDIN Laura BACHELOR 2011
PIONA-JACQUET Philippe  
POULITOU Christian  
POUY Dominique ESC 2012
PREVOST François  
PRIM Eric  
PUJOL Hermine ESC 20004 / MS RESSOURCES HUMAINES 2013
RAGON Sébastien ESC 2004
RAMPIN Françoise ESC 1955
RAPHAEL Mélanie BACHELOR 2011
RASSOU Jean-Claude  
RAYNAUD Ophélie  
REBEYRAT Yves  
RECASENS Anne MS INTELLIGENCE ECONameIQUE 2002
RENARD Thierry  
REY Aude BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
RIBES Marie-Laure  
RIBET Guillaume BACHELOR 2012
RICHARD Damien ESC 2010
RIEUL Didier  
RINALDI Shalha  
RIU Louise BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
RONDEAU Valentin BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
ROUMEGOUX Alain METIER DIRIGEANT 2000
ROUMIGUIERES Julie BACHELOR 2008
ROUQUETTE Sophie BACHELOR 2010
SABALOU Sophie  
SABATHIER Laurent BACHELOR 2011 / MSC MARKETING MANAGEMENT & COMMUNICATION (FR) 2013
SABRIE Nathalie  
SALANON Gilles  
SALAUN Mélanie BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
SALDANA Muriel INSTITUT EUROPEEN DE NEGOCIATION 2001 / ESC 2003
SALDANA Olivier AEROSPACE MBA 2014
SALERS Jean-Pierre  
SALVA Michel ESC 1980
SALZMANN Bertrand ESC 1984
SANCHEZ Julia BACHELOR 2011
SAPATA Camille BACHELOR 2011
SARAMON Sylvia ESC 1994
SAVIGNAC DE RODEZ Christiane CERTIFICAT AUX FONCTIONS D'ENCADREMENT - METIER MANAGER 1994
SAVOUREUX Chantal  
SAVY PACAUX Anne-Marie  
SBAI Imad ESC 2013 / MBA 2013
SCHLEGEL Guy ESC 1967
SCHMITT Benoît  
SEDIRI Zohair BACHELOR 2011
SEGRETAIN Thomas ESC 2013
SEMAT Alexandre  
SERRA Bryan BACHELOR 2011 / MSC MARKETING MANAGEMENT & COMMUNICATION (FR) 2012
SINDRES Christian  
SINEY Patrick ESC 1972
SOUSSAN Leslie BACHELOR 2011
STEVENS Bernard  
TARTIE Marc  
TEXIER Louise BACHELOR 2010
THEPENIER Maxime  
THIBAUD Jean-Christophe ESC 1994
TOURNUT Jacques  
TREILLARD Lucile ESC 2010
TUDELA Michel  
UBLET Jean-Marc ESC 1979
VERDOT Michel  
VERKAEREN Carlos  
VERSTRAETEN Erick ESC 1970
VIDAL Henri  
VIEUXLOUP Marie BACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
VINCENT Xavier ESC 2015
VINCENTELLI Vincent-Paul ESC 2017
VOISIN Frédéric ESC 1995
VOSS Walter Grégory  
WAMBERGUE Benjamin  
WAY Stéphanie  
WEISSBERG Sophie  
WU CHAO YING Bettina BACHELOR 2013 / ESC 2016
ZAFFRAN Marc ESC 2004
ZEUGSCHMITT Stéphanie BACHELOR 2011
ZITOUNI Nathalie  
ZLOTKOWSKI Peggy